Find Geosynthetic Clay Liner, Bentonite Clay Liner, Geosynthetic Clay Liner on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.
Home > Products > Geosynthetics > Geosynthetic Clay Liner > Pond Lake Landfill Sodium Bentomat Gcl Geosynthetic Clay Liner (3000-7000G/M2)
The Latest Product Alerts Send Me
Pond Lake Landfill Sodium Bentomat Gcl Geosynthetic Clay Liner (3000-7000G/M2)
Basic Info

Model No.:  ELITE-GCL

Product Description Model NO.: ELITE-GCL Ceiling Tile Shape: Roll Thickness: 6mm Min Surface Treatment: Film Coated Certification: ISO, MSDS, CE Usage: Outdoor Width: 1m-6m, Normal Is 5.8m Standards: ASTM D Standard Bentionite Fluid Loss: 18ml Max Unit Weight: 3000G/M2-7000G/M2 Other Name: Gcl Transport Package: 5.8mx35m Per Roll, 18rolls, 3654m2/20′gp Origin: Anhui Type: Waterproof Roll Material Material: Bentonite and Geotextile Ceiling Tile Type: Steel or Plastic Function: Waterproof Color: Black+White Product Name: Geosynthetic Clay Liner Length: Normal Is 35m Bentionite Swell Index: 24ml/2g Min Certificate: ISO/Ce MOQ: 1000m2 Trademark: elite-indus Specification: CE HS Code: 68159990 Pond Lake Landfill sodium bentomat GCL Geosynthetic Clay Liner
 (3000g/m2-7000g/m2)
                                                                                                                                
other name: pond liner, clay liner, clay pond liner, large pond liners, dam liners
                     lake liner, landfill liner, Bentonite Clay Liner, bentonite waterproofing

 Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL Description: 
Pond Lake Landfill Sodium Bentomat Gcl Geosynthetic Clay Liner (3000-7000G/M2)Geosynthetic clay liner are high performance needle punched environmental reinforced composites which combine two durable geotextile outer layers with a uniform core of natural sodium bentonite clay to form a hydraulic barrier. Fibers from the nonwoven geotextile are needle punched through the layer of bentonite and incorporated into the other geotextile (either a woven or nonwoven).when hydrated under a confining load, the bentonite swells to form a low permeability clay layer with the equivalent hydraulic protection of several feet of compacted clay. Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL Production Line:

Pond Lake Landfill Sodium Bentomat Gcl Geosynthetic Clay Liner (3000-7000G/M2) Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL Properties: 
    1. Improved leakage performance
    2. Permanent waterproof performance
    3. Simple construction and short time limit for a project.
    4. Not influenced by air temperature.
    5. A kind of green material and good to environmental protection.
    6. More versatile than compacted clay 
    7. Increased airspace and liner efficiency Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL  Packing:

Pond Lake Landfill Sodium Bentomat Gcl Geosynthetic Clay Liner (3000-7000G/M2) Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL Applications: used to prevent water leakages in areas of artificial lakes, waste disposal fields, 
underground garage, top building gardens, reservoirs, oil warehouses, 
and Chemicals accumulating fields. Bentonite Geosynthetic clay Liner GCL Technical parameter:

PROPERTIES

Test Method

Typical Value

BENTONITE PROPERTIES 

 

 

Bentionite Swell Index

ASTM D 5890

≥24ml/2g

Bentionite Fluid Loss

ASTM D 5891

≤18ml

Finished GCL PROPERTIES 

 

 

Bentionite Mass/Unit Area

ASTM D 5993

≥3.6kg/sq.m

Peel Strength

ASTM D 6496

≥400N/m

Grab Strength

ASTM D 6768

≥6kN/m

Thickness

ASTM D 5199

6mm

Permeability

ASTM D 5084

≤5.0×10-11m/sec

Index Flux

ASTM D 5887

≤1.0×10-8m3/m2/sec

Geotextile PROPERTIES

 

 

Non-Woven Geotextile Mass

ASTM D 5261

≥200g/sq.m

Woven Geotextile Mass

ASTM D 5261

≥110g/sq.m

ROLL DIMENSIONS

 

 

Width

Normal

5.8m

Length

Normal

35.0m

Package

Normal

PE Film

Note:  1, The EltGCL Weight can do from 3000g/m2 to 7000g/m2. 2, The EltGCL is a reinforced GCL consisting of a layer of sodium Bentonite between a woven and non-woven geotextile, which are needle punched together. 3, we also have Needle punched and coated process GCL and Viscose pmcess GCL.  

Contact us if you need more details on Geosynthetic Clay Liner. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Pond Liner、Gcl. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Geosynthetics > Geosynthetic Clay Liner

Email to this supplier
To:
*Messages:
Your message must be between 20-8000 characters